Committees

People’s Council Committees

People’s Council Committee on Budget, Finance and Economic Policy:

Chairman: Zheynova M.N.

Deputy Chairman: Dianova I.L.

Secretary: Chekareva N.D.

Members of the Committee: Gryaznova O.P. , Pakreyev V.G. , Pashkov I.V., Khryakov A.V.

People’s Council Committee on Security and Defense:

Chairman: Kravets V.V.

Deputy Chairman: Anika Y.G.

Secretary: Perepyolkin D.N.

Members of the Committee: Voroshilov A.S., Gritsenko Y.D., Kurenkov A.P.

People’s Council Committee on Social and Housing Policy:

Chairman:Kryukova Y.M.

Deputy Chairman: Chaikovsky P.A.

Secretary: Kravtsova O.A.

Members of the Committee: Kulbatskaya K.Y., Lisobey Y.I., Mikhailova Y.B.

People’s Council Committee on Foreign Policy, International Relations, Information Policy and Information Technologies:

Chairman: Berdichevsky V.L.

Deputy Chairman: Popova I.V.

Secretary: Pirogova M.V.

Members of the Committee: Prokopenko S.B., Kumanova S.A., Laevskaya I.V.

People’s Council Committee on Constitutional Legislation and State Building:

Chairman: Knysh M.G.

Deputy Chairman: Usacheva A.A.

Secretary: Magdalina M.V.

Members of the Committee: Abukov S.N., Korolyuk M.V., Onopko O.V.

People’s Council Committee on Civil and Arbitral Legislation:

Chairman:Bayevsky A.V.

Deputy Chairman: Bykadovor A.V.

Secretary: Dezortsev D.E.

Members of the Committee: Kovalchuk S.A., Churadze D.M.

People’s Council Committee on Nature Management, Ecology, Mineral and Natural Resources:

Chairman: Pokintelitsa Y.I.

Deputy Chairman: Kovalchuk G.Y.

Secretary: Gubareva N.V.

Members of the Committee: Lepa R.N., Rymar M.A., Yuvko L.S.

People’s Council Committee on Transport and Communications:

Chairman: Bondarenko A.A.

Deputy Chairman: Dorofeyev A.S.

Secretary: Bogatova M.V.

Members of the Committee: Ogilets D.A., Prisenko L.V.

People’s Council Committee on Industry and Trade:

Chairman: Chuchin S.A.

Deputy Chairman: Matrus I.V.

Secretary: Korotky A.V.

Members of the Committee: Abdu T.K., Kamyshov A.S., Styazhkina E.B.

People’s Council Committee on Agriculture and Land Resources:

Chairman: Skorokhodov V.V.

Deputy Chairman: Leonov Y.V.

Secretary: Moshkin V.Y.

Members of the Committee: Udalov R.S., Ilyenko Y.A.

People’s Council Committee on Education, Science and Culture

Chairman: Volkova N.M.

Deputy Chairman: Kostenko I.A.

Secretary: Obolenskaya A.I.

Members of the Committee: Andriyenko V.N., Rudenko M.V., Rusanov V.A.

People’s Council Committee on Development of Civil Society, Public and Religious Associations Issues:

Chairman: Parshin M.A.

Deputy Chairman: Malkov A.V.

Secretary: Kovtyrin A.V.

Members of the Committee: Gridenko A.S., Zakabluk Y.M., Savelov V.V.

People’s Council Committee on Criminal and Administrative Legislation:

Chairman: Shishkina E.N.

Deputy Chairman: Medvedev V.A.

Secretary: Sigidina O.V.

Members of the Committee: Zhigulin A.M., Kovalenko N.Y., Polyanskaya N.A.,
Telnykh S.L.

People’s Council Committee on Ethics, Regulations and Organisation of the People’s Council’s Work:

Chairman: Pshenichnaya N.A.

Deputy Chairman: Pertsev V.A.

Secretary: Zhukov M.V.

Members of the Committee: Bilyalov R.A., Kuzmin K.A., Pushkin L.Y.

People’s Council Committee on Health, Maternity and Childhood Protection:

Chairman: Avdeyev A.V.

Deputy Chairman: Ishchenko V.D.

Secretary: Strelchuk N.I.

Members of the Committee: Zhuravlyova T.V., Selivanova A.Y., Seryozhenko A.A.

People’s Council Committee on Youth, Physical Culture, Sports and Tourism:

Chairman: Chekun V.A.

Deputy Chairman: Martynov Y.I.

Secretary: Banakh A.S.

Members of the Committee: Berezin F.D., Dyagovets A.P., Makarov K.B., Sivokonenko Y. V.